?

Log in

drop dead looks that kill [entries|friends|calendar]
it pays to be skinny

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

he is all the strength i will ever need<3 [07 Jan 2005|09:53pm]
I haven't updated in like, foreverr! I'm sooo sorry yall!! :(  But bear with me ..  so okay New Years?! Deff. had a lil' fun at the Bumpus' residence!!! Her parents like weren't even home n it was crazy <3 I met this guy Ryan though and he gave me my mid-night kiss! It was the cutest thing in the ENTIRE worllddd. hi- I was like, in love n almost died :) :) :) So, I had a really good time! That night was and still is a night to talk about :P Oh lordy .. but besides that I've been really busy with these exams that stress me out because we like sit in a class for 3 hours with nottttthhhinggg to do. It's the worst, but they're like all over with now! n' I did pretty good on all of 'em except todayy :( I had my hardest ones !!! :\  But I'm gettin' ready to be super bummy right now n' go n watch some movies and prolly eat some icecream. :) I'm really pumped hehhehe <3

he will carry me♥Collapse )
19 on the runway| strut your stuff

I suprised him when I pulled out a pen and wrote my number on his hand. [31 Dec 2004|02:06am]
"just another day, started out like any other.." last night was exciting and confusing all at the same time? We went to the Groove and saw some old friends which was SO good! My babbbyyyyy Pat!:) AH! I love him! And Randy, DJ, Jesse, David?? I had funnnn! :) Christy n' Tiff were there as we had already set up a while back! We had been waitin' for last night FOREVERRR ;) Good seein' Missy, Chris, n Scott too.. ♥ AND Stephyyyy, Amy and Lauren!!!! Oh and like the security people were bein butt holes like usual n kicked us out ALL the way to the parkin lot? So we were waitin like 45 minutes on the benches and last time we met guys from the Virgin Islands? This time we met this guy Drew and he was cute? but.. not really lookin' right now</3 But OMG ? I just can't get over that it's already NEW YEARS! <33 Aw I don't want to go back to school yall :( :( :(
she wore her cowboy hat with her red prada boots and gwen stefani smileCollapse )
32 on the runway| strut your stuff

[31 Dec 2004|01:26am]
CELL PICTURESCollapse )
8 on the runway| strut your stuff

Gimme Gimme Gimme .. Gucci- Tiffany- Santa baby <3 [25 Dec 2004|09:54pm]
:) Merry Christmas yall!!! i LOVE christmas!

I hope y'all got what your lil' ol hearts desired this mornin :-) <33

I woke up bright n early this mornin' to unwrap the pretty gifts! That's the most excitin' part of all !!! :) Then me n my family headed over to P.I. which was like the worst idea EVER because every movie possible was sold out :( n it was pourin' buckets of rain so it wasn't fun to be out anyway? So we drove like across the street to a cute little buffet where we ate our supper n' I had SO much dessert I couldn't believe it ;) After all that we ran back home n lit the fire and made more cookes !!! And then I've just been lazy all over the house because it's actually a day n time when I can do that! Oh and my daddy called n we talked for a bit which made me so happy, I miss him too much .. it's like hard to believe how much! The worst part about Christmas is it endin' :( No more pretty decoratin' or holiday music!!! butttt OMG! My presents?????

asgjaghljad;hagCollapse )
25 on the runway| strut your stuff

i saw mommy kissing santa claus [20 Dec 2004|02:29am]
I've been super busy wrappin' presents n gettin' all ready for Christmas!!!! I'm SOO unbelieveably excited yall! :) CHRISTMAS is in like 5 days! <3 It's so soon, and came really fast. I love like the snow that falls downtown and all the pretty decorated houses with their lights up everywhere!!  Believe it or not I actually like wrappin up in sweatshirts too n bein' comfy! And hot chocolate from Barney's !! I have too much fun with the Holidays! Aww we totally took a girl's name off the giving tree (like every year) and we got like most of the things on her wish-list! I love giving to people when I know it'll really be special to them and just make them smile! It's so sad though for all the kids out there in the shelters. My heart goes out to em all ! I just wish they had a warm home, family, decoratin, n home-cooked meal to enjoy :( Some of them are the happiest little people though! It's so cute. Oh my gosh I have to goto bed though, I'm wakin up early in the mornin' to leave for North Carolina! Ahhh I'm super hyped, you don't even understand. I like need to get away for a few days n just relax and have fun! My coach swears to god I'm going to die though :( So he's made me really nervous, we'll see what happens! We're drivin all the way up there, and then comin back bright n early on Christmas Eve! I'll miss you guyys! I hope yall have a really good Christmas <3 Don't eat too much, don't gain 7 pounds like they say us average American's do ;)

I'm not a child, but my heart still can dreamCollapse )
20 on the runway| strut your stuff

I hate myself for loving you. [17 Dec 2004|10:08pm]
I'm single.

<3Collapse )


bye-bye boyfriend
22 on the runway| strut your stuff

what you see is not what you get. [14 Dec 2004|08:05pm]
OMG yall Christmas is so in like 10 days!!! I'm really excited :) :) :) Even though I'll totally be in a car on my way home on Christmas Eve!? How crazy is that? I leave Monday for North Carolina!!! It's going to be supppper cold <3 I'm not lookin forward to that.. I can't even handle like 70 degress and it's deff. like in the 30s right now!!! Oh well.. Grrr I'm sick right now! It's really not fun because I can't miss anymore school and I have a throat ache and they are the worsttt. Ahh, hate em! :( But I really need to go Christmas shoppin! I've been a few days with my momma, but please we go for a whole day and still can't get everything done!!! We're too silly. I totally got to see one of the Abercrombie Models this weekend and almost died. He was G O R G E O U S. Oh my lorrddddddd. Pretty sure I'm going back there asap!! Awwww and yesterday at practice I couldn't make last Friday's Christmas party or sleepover but they still had the cutest little stocking filled with candy (just what I need !! ;)) and a photo frame waitin for me! And the best part was I got white fluffy ear muffs too! Sorry but I haven't worn those in foreverrr! I might have to take em' to N.C. .. I'm going to look so funny <3  Oh and Stephanie's party was last weekend, it was TOO fun!! Everyone came together and like no one fought and it was so good seein people like that . And Saturday night Amy and I spent the night over at Stephy's ! They have the most adorble place ever.. I enjoyed this weekend a lot!!! Oh and Sunday I got side bangs!!!!!!!! It was really exciting but I have to get them fixed because I can't explain it, but in a few weeks I have an oppointment and I'm finally getting my hair like BRIGHT blonde!! I can't wait :)
seeing you kills me nowCollapse )
5 on the runway| strut your stuff

I like it- I love it, I want some more of it [28 Nov 2004|10:33pm]
My little break was so much fun! I went shopping like every-single-day!!!!!! Um I had a really good Thanksgiving too! It was my momma and my first time EVER where we didn't have anyone over or like didn't go anywhere.. so I like helped cook which was really fun :) It's like SO crazy how much I ate <333 It's deff.offical that I love food ! But I woke up early in the mornin' to watch the little parade that's on every year!! That's the only thing that really made it feel like the holidays because it's like tradition for us to watch it!!!! I have to admit though that the rain every night was so unhappy .. oh well - didn't stop us from shoppin ;) But aww my gosh Jon came n visited he was down in Florida for the holiday and like he was over at P.I. on Tuesday and I got to go see him! All we did was walk around in like 4 big circles, hehe but it was fun. We got to watch William Hung and a tiny little boy dance. It was too funny !! Ya I'm like seriously making him move here because I mean what is in WV? Sorry, he's moving here. Omg NO- Friday night Groove was to die for. BG ♥ ♥ ♥ Y'all, we met this guy from the Virgin Islands and like he totally just sat down right next to us. I got soo scared at first but aw he was soo sweet!!!! He was like telling Kaley and I how we don't have men? And thennnnn  like 2 seconds later we met two other random guys and like they got our numbers and oh so- awkward. I was just being nice but the guy like won't stop calling me and it's freaking me out because he calls me "ma" n like he is sooooo ghetto! And nothing is wrong with that but it's really weird for me <3 because it's like the strongest ever, ahh I can't explain. Anyway today we went to church which I loved. We never really have gotten the chance to go lately but we are startin back up again. All afternoon we've been decoratin'our front porch for Christmas! This is my favorite time of year.. I'm really excited though because it's like been in the 80s lately! I don't want it to get too cold yet... but I have Talent Show this commin up Saturday and a competition in Gainsville Sunday!!! I'm too busy. I'm just lookin' forward to seeing Stephen on Laguna Beach Tuesday. He is super gorgeous. I'm in love .... But I have to go dry my hair n wait for Daniel to call me! He just got in about 30 minutes ago from Colorado!!! I think he's gonna come over for a bit. It feels like I haven't seen him in forever <33


don't know what it is about this little girl's lovinCollapse )
20 on the runway| strut your stuff

[21 Nov 2004|11:02pm]
pictures <3Collapse )
21 on the runway| strut your stuff

I can't hold your hand, or look into your eyes [20 Nov 2004|01:15am]
so are we over?
5 on the runway| strut your stuff

there's a smile, that I still see. . . [07 Nov 2004|12:07am]

So what's up guys? Friday night I went to Lake Highland Prep's last football game, they lost to OHS but the school is GORGEOUS. Like it seriously looks like something a president would live in. Ahh n like the office, I would not be able to walk into because it's sooo pretty and like I'd feel like I was going to break something. It was really fun though n real good seein Pepper. It's been a while since I last saw him. We basically went for Kaley though because she used to go there so it was like a little reunion for her. And GUESS WHAT? it SO was a reunion for me too! I saw this guy Nick Dyroff from like foreverrr ago and another guy too ( I forgot his name!! aw i'm so sorry ) buttt they both Dj'd at my like 7th grade birthday party and they remember it like it was yesterday?!! So that was real fun, I lovvvvve seein old friends. Especially when it's been years!!! We have all grown a LOT <3 it was good seein ya all. Then all day today I was at IOA, I def. wore myself out since we didnt get back until like 8 and I've been there ever since 9 this mornin! But I went for a girl on my cheerin team's birthday! I'll post pictures a little later, and I have Halloween Party pictures! :) :) That was TOO fun . Kaley + Blake + Christel + Playin Pool is the funnest thing in the WORLD. Ohhh and I'm goin for UT for college y'all! It's gonna to be perfect because we've know a little family out there for years, n they are like my family <3 I love them to death and I'm SOOO so excited. Bye Florida :( I'll miss youu!!!


THE SIMPLE LIFECollapse )

14 on the runway| strut your stuff

Hey, this is the life I couldn't live without. [24 Oct 2004|05:16pm]

Sooo I'm just gettin back from this HUGE expedition over at DP high and I'm about to like pass out. It's like so horrible for the rest of my team because they all had Homecoming last night and like 6:15 was when we all met up, and like soo many of them came right to the meet from their like parties. It was soo insane! The pound of glitter on my eyes right now is so yucky.. but I'm pretty used to it <3 Overall I think we did really well, I fell out of my stunt the first time we performed though ( Ohhmy lord thank GOSH it wasn't judged!!!!!) The Orlando sqauds, like for each of their devisions, they had themes! And one of them was *PURE COUNTRY* and like their whole routine had Country music, it made me soo happy! The others were like GheTtO from ChiCaGo or something? It was so fun! :D Before I post like a few pictures I've been too lazy to put up.. I have to tell y'all to not goto Halloween Horror nights because all you'll see is drunk people and 100 minute wait lines ! Oh and The Grudge has the worst ending </3 Love youuuu!
Happy Birthday Daddy! <33 (Aww I miss my daddddy SO muchh!)

 

Love's a little bigger, n you finally start figurin out.. that's what it's all aboutCollapse )

7 on the runway| strut your stuff

** Somewhere in the rush I felt ** We're losing ourselves ** [11 Oct 2004|08:02pm]

HOMECOMING PICTURES! Collapse )

22 on the runway| strut your stuff

i was so lost without you. [28 Aug 2004|07:03pm]

Grew up in a small town
And when the rain would fall down
I'd just stare out my window
Dreaming of what could be
And if I'd end up happy
I would pray

Trying hard to reach out
But when I tried to speak out
Felt like no one could hear me
I wanted to belong here
But something felt so wrong here
So I would pray, I could break away

I'll spread my wings
And I'll learn how to fly
I'll do what it takes
Till I touch the sky
Make a wish
Take a chance
Make a change
And break away

Out of the darkness
And into the sun
But I won't forget all the ones that I love
Take a risk
Take a chance
Make a change
And break awayCollapse )
<3

11 on the runway| strut your stuff

just postin up some really old pictures!! [21 Aug 2004|02:23pm]

open up your eyesCollapse )

she's not just a pretty face.Collapse )

27 on the runway| strut your stuff

make me smile [20 Aug 2004|12:56pm]

I saw my little boyfriend Parker the other night! he always gives me gifts.Collapse ) I seriously love him. he cracks me up SO much. Everythin is goin really well now. I've been over Daniel's like every night since the storm hit, it's soo insane. Kaley is leavin my house tomorrow to move into their new house. Omg y'all it's going to be weird without her! I'm used to her for like over a week<33333 She's totally living with me.. i am just keepin all the unfortunate familys in my prayers!! Lordy, I just hope it's not too stressful for everyone :( *The exorists came out today so we are gonna go head over n see if we can get some random like old person to get us some tickets for tonights show so it's not all sold out! I'm SOO scared. n I love youu :) ** Myles n Dave are so halarious. **

9 on the runway| strut your stuff

[16 Aug 2004|11:20am]

I hate..
charley
fights
emo.
when things are bad... and only get worse..

 

</3

15 on the runway| strut your stuff

picture perfect [08 Aug 2004|03:00am]

Kaley, Katie, and I.. <3 I still had these huge puffy cheeks, ugh gross.

Chris, Daniel, and Scott being goofs! Aw and they were signing Stephy's book!!!!

Trex and Chris, they kill me!!!

TIFFY! Ohmygoshh she makes me laugh so hard.. and Kaley thought her sweater was a bird. =)

the lovely Chris jamming out on his guitar!!

LAUREN! I love that her, she's soooo funny.

Sam! I really like this picture, she's so gorgeous!!!!!!!!

Tiff, Chris, Me, Ashley, and Courtney at school!!!<3 We all look really happy, I lovvvvvve him 2 death.

y'all this is my best friend EVERRRR daniel<3 He's so model right now?

34 on the runway| strut your stuff

[08 Aug 2004|12:22am]

i wish that there weren't SO many places to live in the world. so then people didn't leave, and weren't so out of reach</3Collapse )

10 on the runway| strut your stuff

got stains on my tee-shirt and i'm the biggest flirt.. [30 Jul 2004|01:26am]

My mom was telling me a whole bunch of things that I did right after my surgery that I seriously don't even remember! Like.. right after i told her i wanted to layout, go shopping, get a magazine?, n get baskin robins icecream! SO funny.. and i was like hitting my lip because i could'nt feel it or something?Oh goshh, what a nerd. =) The girl that got hers right out before me, our parents were talking n she wanted donoughts! <33 I loved us.. she was really pretty n a (V) cheerleader but she wouldn't sit still they said and she was on medicine to calm her down hours before she went in.. =\ and thank u sooo much everyone who has kept me in their prayers. i appreciate it soo much. Thank y'all 4 askin how i'm doing and hopin i get better too! it means the world 2 me. I'm not really in pain i just can't stand the swelling b/c it's like a baloon hehe n it's kind of uncompfy but it'll be down in a few dayys so i'll be all better then :) Thanks 4 askin n checkin up on me again <3333 Mmm i had Fizolies 2 night! :D!! it seriously took me like, over an hour 2 eat though. Oh n last night i was havin a frozen margarita 2 make me feel all better! :-D (n ya, it was a virgin!) I made chocolate chip cookies today too, which i LOVE. Dude i'm such a fatty .. and i still can't get over my flowers! But anyway since i'm so super busy and everything.. I found a bunch of pictures and finally scanned them ;)

right now i'm solo but that will be changing eventuallyCollapse )

67 on the runway| strut your stuff

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]